Runcorn Bowls League Competitions for 2015

Please allow Pat time to CHECK all is correct

Please check 'official' paperwork for any errors.
Murphy Cup
Pre-lim Round ~ Thursday 30th April
THURSDAY 30TH APRIL THURSDAY 14TH MAY
BYE
PAVILIONS A (SCR) PAVILIONS A ( SCR) VENUE
BYE WAR MEM (60) TBA
WAR MEM (60)
BYE
HELSBY D (50) HELSBY D (50) VENUE
BYE TIGERS HEAD (SCR) TBA
TIGERS HEAD (SCR)
WILLOW BROOK (55) VENUE
PAVILIONS B (25) KINGSWOOD WINNERS WILLOW BK OR PAV B
SUBSCRIPTION (20) VENUE WINNERS SUBS OR EGERTON MEM
EGERTON MEMORIAL (45) PAVILIONS No 2
CASTLE PARK A (40) VENUE
ROCK PARK A (50) SUBSCRIPTION WINNERS CASTLE PK OR ROCK PK
USC (30) VENUE WINNERS USC OR EGERTON B
EGERTON B (50) HALTON RBL
HALTON RBL A (30) VENUE
NORTON B ( 55) GRAPES INN WINNERS HALTON A OR NORTON B
MANLEY (30) VENUE WINNERS MANLEY OR FROD CONS
FROD CONS (60) OVERTON
HALTON RBL B (60) VENUE
KINGSLEY A ( 25) WAR MEMORIAL WINNERS HALTONB OR KINGSLEY A
KINGSWOOD B (35) VENUE WINNERS KINGSWOOD B OR NORTON A
NORTON ARMS A (15) KINGSLEY
HELSBY A (20) VENUE
HELSBY C (15) HAZEL PEAR WINNERS HELSBY A OR HELSBY C
HAZEL PEAR (15) VENUE WINNERS HAZEL PEAR OR KINGSWOOD A
KINGSWOOD A (20) NORTON ARMS
GRAPES INN (25) VENUE
PAVILIONS D (45) USC WINNERS GRAPES OR PAVILIONS D
OVERTON (35) VENUE WINNERS OVERTON OR KINGSLEY B
KINGSLEY B (55) HELSBY No 2

First Round ~ Thursday 14th May
Quarter-Finals Thursday 28th May
Semi-Finals ~ Thursday 11th June
Final ~ Thursday 25th June


De-Knoop Cup Consulation

First Round ~ Thursday 28th May

THURSDAY 28TH MAY THURSDAY 9TH JULY
LOSERS WILLOW BK OR PAV B VENUE
LOSERS SUBS OR EGERTON MEM TBA WINNERS MEET IN QUARTERS
LOSERS CASTLE PK OR ROCK PK VENUE WINNERS MEET IN QUARTERS
LOSERS USC OR EGERTON B TBA
LOSERS HALTON A OR NORTON B VENUE
LOSERS MANLEY OR FROD CONS TBA WINNERS MEET IN QUARTERS
LOSERS HALTONB OR KINGSLEY A VENUE WINNERS MEET IN QUARTERS
LOSERS KINGSWOOD B OR NORTON A TBA
LOSERS HELSBY A OR HELSBY C VENUE
LOSERS HAZEL PEAR OR KINGSWOOD A TBA
LOSERS GRAPES OR PAVILIONS D VENUE
LOSERS OVERTON OR KINGSLEY B
TBA

Quarter Finals ~ 9th July

Semi-Finals ~ Thursday 23rd July

Final ~ Thursday 6th August

Abel Cup Handicap.
Play-offs ~ Thursday 13th August

Finals ~ Thursday 27th August



Jim Ainsworth Merit
Play-offs ~ Thursday 4th June
Finals ~ Thursday 18th June

Section Two Merit
 Play-offs ( if required ) ~ Thursday 2nd July

Finals ~ Thursday 16th July

Section Three Merit
Played-offs ( if required ) Thursday 16th July

Finals ~ Thursday 30th July

Tudor Trophy Pairs

Week commencing ~ Monday 7th September

Secretaries/Captains are reminded to leave out jacks and long tapes if your green is in use.


IF YOU ANY RESULTS, NOT SHOWN,
PLEASE e-mail allbutacross@talktalk.net


Results | Tables | Averages | Runcorn News

Home